Class of 2017   Omar ElNassar, Greatbatch
Debra Kremblas, Ellicott Development
Russell Manzella, Synacor
Christine Marino, City of Niagara Falls Community Development
Cristin Murray, Hodgson Russ
Marcia Pacciotti, Bocce Club Pizza
Jason Pappas, Queen City
Kelly Showard, ECMC
Jared Threat, Mr. Smith LLC
Amanda Zafur, LoTempio PC Law Group
Jennifer and Rick Gibson, Northwest Bank
     
     
Class of 2016   Donna Brown, ECMC
Brooke Kibrick, Olmsted Center for Sight
Rich Macey, Ingram Micro
Meghan Palumbo, M&T Bank
Fran Slavin, Turner Construction
Lauren Weatherbee, The Buffalo News
Ray Zylinkski, Olmsted Center for Sight
     
     
Class of 2015   Tricia Barrett, Crowley Webb & Associates
Jennifer Fortune, Eric Mower & Associates
Peter Herman, HSBC
Cyndie Huynh, Roswell Park
Alisa LaPlante, Fruit Fresh Up Inc./Santora Foods, LLC
Kelsey McArthur, New Era Cap
Esther Quartarone, Axiom Law
     
     
Class of 2014   Gina LaPlante, M&T Bank
Patti Stephen, Buffalo Prep
Michael Szymoniak, Lawley Benefits Group
Marcus Wise, 464 Gallery/Glow Gallery
     
     
Class of 2013   Kevin Eick, KeyBank
Matthew Miller, Rupp, Baase, Pfalzgraf, Cunningham & Coppola
Kristine Weller, Independent Health
Caroline Organ, Brock, Schechter & Polakoff, LLP
     
     
Class of 2012   Lauren Glose, Wendel Companies
Vikki Hirschey, Occidental Chemical
Christopher Musialowski, The Foundation of the Roman Catholic Diocese of Buffalo
Kevin Paris, Toshiba Business Solutions
     
     
Class of 2011   Kim B. Grant, NYS Center of Excellence Bioinformatics & Life Sciences
Tim Lafferty, JBM Computer Consultants
Thomas Muraca, Katz Americas
Jennifer Shalik, Sullair
     
     
Class of 2010   Michael Anderson, KeyBank
Navpreet Jatana ,BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Erin Klass-Hooge, Kaleida Health Women and Children's Hospital of Buffalo
Leon Smith IV, Niagara Lubricant Co., Inc
     
     
Class of 2009   Donald Freedman, Ferguson Electric Construction Co. Inc.
Kellena Kane, Uniland Development Company
Charlie Riley, Curbell
     
     
Class of 2008   Landrum Beard, Community Foundation for Greater Buffalo
Maria Kane, DePaul
Cynthia McDonald, The BISON Scholarship Fund
     
     
Class of 2007   Holly Bowser, Catholic Health System
Jamie Falzarano, University at Buffalo
Terri Zelasko, Westminster Economic Development Initiative, Inc.
     
     
Class of 2006   Anthony Billoni, Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Amity Mann, Upstate New York Transplant Services
     
     
Class of 2005   Lisa Damiani, Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Lynn Gannon, Ellicott Development Company
     
     
Class of 2004   JoAnne Hudecki, Retired
     
     
Class of 2003   Joost Vles, Moog Inc.
     
     
Class of 2002   Tammy Laughlin, ISGN Corporation
     
Class of 2001   Maura Cohen, RMC Marketing Services
     
     
Class of 2000   Rita Markle, Performance Management Partners, Inc.
     
     
Class of 1999   Francesca Mesiah, Kaleida Health
     
     
Class of 1998   Jeff McArthur, Ellicott Development
     
     
Class of 1997   Courtney Walsh, University at Buffalo
     
     
Class of 1996   Bruce Boissonnault, Niagara Health Quality Coalition
     
     
Class of 1995   Patricia O'Brien, The Carlisle Collection
     
     
Class of 1994   Amy Stromberg, Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo, Inc.
Tom Giles, Citizens Bank
     
     
Class of 1992   Tom Van Nortwick
     
     
Class of 1991   Gayle Barton, United Way of Buffalo & Erie County
Karen Christie, United Way of Buffalo & Erie County
     
     
Class of 1990   Arlene Kaukus, University at Buffalo
     
     
Class of 1989   Kate Bukowski, M&T Bank
     
Class of 1988   Robert Murphy, D'Youville College