Class of 2020

Class Experience

Lisa Adams, CannonDesign
Brianna Anderson, Block Club
Michelle Ashby, Tipping Point Communications
Matthew Becton, Verizon
Andrea Berki-Nnuji, Crowley Webb
Rachel Biagiotti, BlueCross BlueShield
Jenna Bichler, Presbyterian Senior Care of WNY
Shannon Bryant, Person Centered Services
Benjamin Burge, Rupp Baase Pfalzgraf Cunningham
Tara Burgess, EPIC for Children
Jodie Chibi, Deaf Access Services/People Inc
Lisa Cislo, The Buffalo News
Bernadette Clabeaux, Medaille College
Laura Collins, Stanley G Falk School
Peter Dechert, Buffalo Construction Consultants, Inc
Adam Desmond, Tompkins Bank of Castile
Indu Dewan, Key Bank
Thembi Duncan, Shea's Performing Arts Center
Reena Dutta, Hodgson Russ LLP
Aly Finkle, SelectOne
David Franckowiak, Erie County Sheriff's Office
Allie Friedman, Mower
Megan Gomez, Univera Healthcare
Joseph Gunnells, D'Youville College
Susan Hassinger, Uniland Development Corp
Brandi Haynes, Community Action Organization
Holly Hejmowski, Freed Maxick, CPAs
Kathleen Heyworth, Burchfield Penney Art Center
Asantewa Holley, Northwest Bank
David Hubacher, Moog, Inc
Michael Jetty, Lougen Valenti Bookbinder & Weintraub
Patricia Kaminski, Wegmans Food Market
Erika Kastel, Literacy NY Buffalo-Niagara
Jessica Kauffman, Tapestry Charter School
Jason Keding, Town of Boston
Kristina Kleeh, Synergy Group of the Niagara Frontier Inc
Suzanne Lemke, Allstate Insurance Company
Carlisle Lipke, Kenny Awards
Jessica Mabie, Kaleida Health, John R. Oishei Children's Hospital
Rajiv Mammen, Moog Inc
Jeffrey Matthews, Buffalo Bills
Neal McMullen, Pegula Sports & Entertainment
Derek Mosher, M&T Bank
Sohir Motten, McCauley Residence
Tamara Namaste, TIAA
Kevin Nephew, Seneca Gaming Corporation
Valerie Nowak, Harmonia Collaborative Care
Edward O'Keefe, ABC-Amega Inc
Carly Owczarczak, CPL
Jennifer Owen, United Way of Buffalo & Erie Co.
Robert Paas, Town of Hamburg Police Department
Mark Paganelli, BlueCross BlueShield
Tanice Pendergrass, Say Yes To Education
John Pitts, OLV Charities
James Reidy, Bank on Buffalo
Ethan Ruot, Empower Federal Credit Union
Dina Santos, Blu Spa and Salon
Matthew Schermerhorn, Evans Bank
Timothy Schwab, RP Oak Hill Building Co. Inc.
Jay Smith, FeedMore WNY
William Snyder, National Fuel Gas
Rishawn Sonubi, Young and Wright Architectural
Carolyn Storms-Stoltman, Northland Workforce Training Center
Alexys Swygert, Buffalo Prep
Kelly Verrall, Independent Health
Leslie Wallace, M&T Bank
India Walton, FB Community Land Trust
Jeffrey Watorek, Gibraltar Industries
Carrie Wiles, Advanced Business Systems
Darrell Zakes, Synacor

Rising Leaders

Scott Allen, Lippes Mathias Wexler Friedman LLP
Renee Anderson, ACV Auctions
Katie Andrews , University at Buffalo School of Management
Kaitlyn Anticoli, Leadership Buffalo
Molly Barniak, CBRE
Maggie Best, Lawley Insurance
Sarah Bishop, Ellicott Development / Ellicott Hotels
Maya Blakely , National Fuel Gas
James Busch, KeyBank
Brittany Calhoun , Ingram Micro
Charlie Callahan, Uniland Development Company
Teresa Carosa , Independent Health
Ryan Carroll , IIMAK
Leah Daniel, Open Buffalo
Jillian Dintino, Deloitte & Touche, LLP
Rashida Dowell, M&T Bank
Amanda Dzielski, Kaleida Health
Jason Falk, KeyBank
Brian Field, Buffalo Society of Natural Sciences
Natalie Fischer, Columbus McKinnon Corporation
Joshua Gillebaard, Montante Solar
Samantha Golombek, Lake Shore Savings Bank
Ava Hailand, Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Erica Handley, Drescher & Malecki LLP
Lindsay Herberling, M&T Bank
Nathaniel Heckman, CannonDesign
Michael Heighway, People Inc.
Kathryn Helfer, University at Buffalo
Laura Hettrick, Buffalo Sabres
Christina Ilgrande, Turner Construction
Katherine Kolber, Buffalo Dental Group
Julie Lang, Erie County Medical Center Corp
Christian Martinez, Sandhill Investment Management
Courtney McClurg, Hyatt Regency Buffalo
Curtis McCutcheon, Oakkroom
Lucas McMahon, Audubon Machinery
Katlin Myers, Lawley Insurance
Bradley Nasca, Delaware North
Yarielix Owens, Child & Family Services
Dwayne Palmer, PeacePrints of WNY
Emma Phillips, C&S Companies
Chris Porpiglia, Manning & Napier Advisors
Kyle Rogers, BlueCross BlueShield
Hanna Sheridan, Seneca Gaming Corporation
Natalie Terhaar, National Grid
Alexandra Tramposch, Buffalo Seminary
Mark Umstead , Moog, Inc.
Grace Walker, The Bonadio Group LLP